Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Sasa Export s.r.l. located at n.16 Sebastiano Bombelli street - Premariacco (UD) - ITALY, “Controller” of the personal data, according to Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (following the “Directive”) inform as follows.

1.    Data’ source
The personal data acquired from data subject or public directories or third parties within the Controller’s activity, will be processed according to the above mentioned Directive and related privacy obligations.

2.    Aim of the treatment
The personal data will be used for the following purpose:
a)    fulfilment of obligation provided by national or communitarian laws;
b)    managing of the precontractual and contractual relations, including communications to external societies or professionals with which Sasa Export s.r.l. works together;
c)    used for accounting, fiscal and administrative purpose;
d)    the protection of his own credit, verification of Costumer’s identity and the truth of the information provided and for that reason they could be communicated to third parties (particularly: credit’s recovery companies, marketing information companies, factoring companies);
e)    promotion and optimization of the knowledge of the services, together with third parties instructed from Sasa Export Srl.
Providing your personal data for the above mentioned purposes is necessary for the instauration, the prosecution and the correct administrations of the juridical relationship with Sasa Export srl. Therefore any eventual refusing of giving those dates can cause the loss of relationship or the impossibility to continue it.

3.    Instructions of the treatment
These objectives include the collection, record, preservations, and registrations of personal data through manual, data processing, telecom- instruments with a logic strictly related to the purpose if self and however in a way to guarantee the safety and the privacy of the personal data.
The data can be processed with the collaboration of third parties expressly appointed “processor”.

4.    Categories to whom the data can be communicate
The personal data can be transmitted to subjects those communications is provided by the law or regulations, as well as for the executions for the contractual obligations to banks and credit institutes, insurances, local authority, Sasa Export srl associates for the execution of treatments with correlated aims as above described, stipulation of similar agreements, etc, public administrations, third companies for the supplying of data processing or data registration services, as well as professionals and consultants.

5.    Rights
We communicate that at Directive’s effects, “Controller” is Sasa Export s.r.l. located at n.16 Sebastiano Bombelli street - Premariacco (UD) - ITALY - Tel: +39-0432716283  Fax: +39-0432716307  E-mail: info@sasasrl.it.
You can refer to the Controller to assert your right as provided from Italian law (Personal data protection code - Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003), which text is hereafter entirely reproduced:
“Section 7 (Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights)
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5;
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.”

The data subject declares that he understood this information and his rights according to section 7 Italian Law D.Lgs. 196/03 and as a consequence gives his consent to personal data relating to him being processed.